Oliver Weeks - Ski Racer

Single results are for the age group. Where two results are shown, result in italics is overall - i.e. all males entered into race of whatever age.

2018 - U18   Official FIS Results

3rd Jun

1st 1st

Ambition ProSL Duals, Chill Factore, Manchester

2nd Jun

3rd 3rd

Ambition CN, Chill Factore, Manchester

13th May

1st 2nd

BSA GBR #I2, Chill Factore, Manchester

6th May

1st 1st

BSA GBR #O1, Stoke

5th May

1st 1st

Midland CN, Stoke

21st Apr

2nd 7th

Scottish FIS SL Race, Aviemore

21st Apr

2nd 8th

Scottish FIS SL Champs, Aviemore

14th Apr

1st 1st

Champery CN, Pembrey, S.Wales

23rd Feb

9th

FIS Slalom, Ruhpolding, Germany

26th Jan

15th

Aiglon FIS CIT GS#2, Villars-Gryon, Switzerland

10th Jan

13th

FIS GS, Maria Alm, Austria

5th Jan

1st 1st

Ambition Champ SL, Hinterrite, Austria

2017- U18   Official FIS Results

24th Aug

4th

Australian New Zealand Cup SL#2, Thredbo, Australia

22nd Aug

5th

Australian New Zealand Cup GS#2, Thredbo, Australia

21st Aug

6th

Australian New Zealand Cup GS#1, Thredbo, Australia

8th Aug

8th

Coronet Cup GS, Coronet Peak, New Zealand

2nd Aug

2nd

Wanaka FIS Tech Series SL#2, Cardona, New Zealand

1st Aug

6th

Wanaka FIS Tech Series SL#1, Cardona, New Zealand

31st July

7th

Wanaka FIS Tech Series GS#2(1r), Cardona, New Zealand

30th July

14th

Wanaka FIS Tech Series GS#1, Cardrona, New Zealand

24th June

1st 1st

GBR Outdoor Series #3, Gloucester

11th June

1st 3rd

ERSA Club National, Welwyn

4th June

1st 1st

Lions Club National, Castleford

3rd June

9th

GBR#O2, Fir Park, Tillicoultry

28th May

4th

NESA Slalom, Sunderland

27th May

1st 1st

Ravens Club National, Sunderland

21st May

1st 2nd

Vikings Club National, Ipswich

20th May

1st 1st

Norfolk Club National, Norwich

6th May

1st 2nd

GBR Indoor Series #1, Chill Factore, Manchester

30th Apr

1st 2nd

GBR Outdoor Series #1, Pendle

29th Apr

1st 3rd

Pendle Club National

22rd Apr

1st 2nd

Telford Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

2017 - U16

13th Apr

1st

Ambition Spring SL, Leogang, Austria

12th Apr

4th

Ambition Spring GS, Leogang, Austria

31st Mar

30th

Pinocchio FIS International Youth SL, Abetone, Italy

17th Feb

20th

English Champs SG2, Bormio, Italy

14th Feb

9th

English Champs GS, Bormio, Italy

13th Feb

4th

English Champs SL, Bormio, Italy

12th Feb

42nd

Pokal Loka FIS International Youth SL, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

8th Jan

3rd

Ambition Cup GS, Hinterreit, Austria

7th Jan

3rd

Ambition Champ GS, Hinterreit, Austria

6th Jan

2nd

Ambition Cup SL, Hinterreit, Austria

6th Jan

2nd

Ambition Champ SL, Hinterreit, Austria

2016 - U16

1st Oct

1st 1st

SCI International Slalom, Dublin

11th Sep

1st 2nd

British Outdoor Championship, Pontypool

10th Sep

1st 2nd

Welsh Outdoor Championships, Pontypool

3rd Sep

1st 2nd

All England Outdoor Championship, Gloucester

14th Aug

2nd

British Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

13th Aug

3rd

Anglo-Welsh Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

-

1st 1st

U16M and Overall GBR Indoor Series

17th July

1st 1st

GBR Indoor Series #5, Castleford

16th July

1st 1st

GBR Indoor Series #4, Castleford

-

1st

U16M GBR Outdoor Series

10th July

1st 2nd

GBR Outdoor Series #5, Pontypool

9th July

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #4, Pontypool

2nd July

1st 2nd

GBR Outdoor Series #3, Stoke

26th June

1st 1st

Gloucester Club National, Gloucester

25th June

1st

Midland Club National, Gloucester

11th June

1st 1st

Hemel Club National, Hemel Hempsted

30th May

1st 2nd

SSE BASS Slalom, Landgraaf, Netherlands

29th May

1st 2nd

SSE BASS Pro-Slalom, Landgraaf, Netherlands

29th May

1st 2nd

SSE BASS Slalom, Landgraaf, Netherlands

23rd May

1st 4th

Vikings Club National, Ipswich

22nd May

1st

Norwich Club National

15th May

1st 3rd

NESA Club Race, Sunderland

14th May

1st 4th

Ravens Club National, Sunderland

8th May

1st 4th

GBR Indoor Series #2, Chill Factore, Manchester

7th May

8th

GBR Indoor Series #1, Chill Factore, Manchester

30th Apr

1st 2nd

GBR Outdoor Series #1, Norwich

24th Apr

1st

Manchester Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

16th Apr

1st

SnowSport Wales Club National, Pembrey

9th Apr

42nd

Pinocchio Sugli Ski FIS International Youth GS, Abetone, Italy

8th Apr

25th

Pinocchio Sugli Ski FIS International Youth SL, Abetone, Italy

31st Mar

7th

British Champs GS, Tignes, France

30th Mar

15th

British Champs SG, Tignes, France

28th Mar

15th

British Champs SG/GS Kombi, Tignes, France

19th Feb

6th

English Champs SL, Bormio, Italy

16th Feb

10th

English Champs SG, Bormio, Italy

14th Feb

33rd

Pokal Loka FIS International Youth SL, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

13th Feb

28th

Pokal Loka FIS International Youth SL, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

10th Feb

1st 1st

Drier Cite Cup, Niederau, Austria

21st Jan

8th

Welsh Champs SL, Champery Les Crosets, Switzerland

5th Jan

10th

BSA Champs GS, Les Houches, Chamonix, France

4th Jan

4th

Artemis Anglo-Scottish GS, Les Houches, Chamonix France

3rd Jan

5th

Artemis Anglo-Scottish SL Cup, Les Houches, Chamonix, France

2015 - U16

17th Oct

1st 1st

Schools Race, Telford

4th Oct

1st

European Outdoor Championship, Dublin

3rd Oct

1st 4th

Irish Open Championship, Dublin

27th Sept

1st 2nd

Scottish Outdoor Championship GS, Hillend, Edinburgh

13th Sept

1st 8th

British Outdoor Championship, Pontypool

12th Sept

1st 7th

Welsh Outdoor Championship, Pontypool

-

1st

U16M GBR Indoor Series

6th Sept

4th

British Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

5th Sept

2nd

Anglo-Welsh Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

29th Aug

1st

All England Championship, Sunderland

-

1st

U16M GBR Outdoor Series

12th July

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #6, Pontypool

11th July

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #5 (GS), Pontypool

11th July

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #4, Pontypool

4th July

1st 3rd

Avon/Western Counties Club National, Mendip nr Weston-super-Mare

27th June

2nd

Pendle Club National

21st June

1st

Midland Club National, Gloucester

20th June

1st 5th

GBR Outdoor Series #2, Gloucester

14th June

2nd

Scottish Indoor Champs, SnowFactor, Glasgow

13th June

1st 5th

GBR Indoor Series #3, SnowFactor, Glasgow

7th June

1st

Southampton Club Natinoal

10th May

1st

GBR Indoor Series #2, Chill Factore, Manchester

9th May

2nd

GBR Indoor Series #1, Chill Factore, Manchester

4th May

2nd

GBR Outdoor Series #1, Gloucester

3rd May

2nd

Gloucester Club National

2nd May

1st

SSW Champery Race, Gloucester

26th Apr

2nd

Manchester Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

25th Apr

1st

Telford Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

2015 - U14

3rd Apr

8th

Super G, British Alpine Championship, Tignes, France

2nd Apr

4th,-

Slalom, British Alpine Championship, Tignes, France

19th Feb

Overall

U14M English Alpine Champion, Bormio, Italy

19th Feb

13th, 8th

Super G races, English Alpine Championships, Bormio, Italy

17th Feb

3rd

Slalom, English Alpine Championships, Bormio, Italy

15th Feb

2nd

GS, English Alpine Championships, Bormio, Italy

23rd Jan

3rd 2nd

Welsh Champs GS, Champery, Switzerland

22nd Jan

1st 1st

Welsh Champs SL, Champery, Switzerland

6th Jan

6th

Anglo-Scottish GS, Les Houches, France

3rd Jan

3rd

BSA Slalom, Les Houches, France

1st Jan

1st 1st

BARSC Kombi, Tignes, France

2014 - U14

31st Dec

1st 3rd

BARSC Slalom, Tignes, France

30th Dec

1st 1st

BARSC Giant Slalom, Tignes, France

17th Oct

1st 1st

Schools Race, Telford

27th Sept

1st

BARSC Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

14th Sept

1st

British Outdoor Championship, Pontypool

13th Sept

1st

Welsh Outdoor Championship, Pontypool

4th Sept

2nd

Anglo-Welsh Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

30th Aug

2nd

All England Championship, Norwich

17th Aug

1st

European Indoor Championship, Xscape, Castleford

16th Aug

1st

British Indoor Grand Prix Series #5, Xscape, Castleford

20th July

1st

Southern Area CN, Southampton

13th July

2nd

GBR Indoor Series #6, Chill Factore, Manchester

-

1st

U14M GBR Indoor Series

12th July

1st

GBR Indoor Series #5, Chill Factore, Manchester

6th July

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #6, Gloucester

5th July

1st

ERSA Club National, Welwyn

29th June

1st

Gloucester Club National

28th June

1st

Midland Club National, Gloucester

22nd June

1st

GBR Indoor Series #4, Chill Factore, Manchester

21st June

1st

Norfolk Club National, Norwich

14th June

1st

GBR Indoor Series #3, Glasgow

8th June

8th

GBR Outdoor Series #5, Sunderland

7th June

1st

Ravens Club National, Sunderland

29th May

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #4, Gloucester

18th May

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #3, Pontypool

10th May

1st

BIGP/GBR Indoor Series #1, Xscape, Castleford

4th May

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #1, Pendle

3rd May

1st

Pendle Club National

27th April

1st

Manchester Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

26th April

1st

Telford Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

20th April

1st

Champery Slalom, Glcouester

11th Apr

27th 7th

British Championship SL, Meribel, France

10th Apr

22nd 29th

British Championship GS, Meribel, France

8th March

1st

Excel Race, Pontypool

20th Feb

17th

English Championship SL, Bormio, Italy

6th Jan

11th

Anglo-Scottish Cup GS, Les Houches, France

5th Jan

6th

Anglo-Scottish Cup Slalom, Les Houches, France

4th Jan

4th

BSA Grand Prix Slalom, Les Houches, France

1st Jan

1st

BARSC 2014 Championship SL, Les Arcs, France

2013 - U14

31st Dec

1st

BARSC 2014 Championship Kombi, Les Arcs, France

30th Dec

3rd

BARSC 2104 Championship GS#2, Les Arcs, France

29th Dec

5th

BARSC 2104 Championship GS#1, Les Arcs, France

12th Oct

1st

BARSC Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

28th Sept

1st

British Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

21st Sept

2nd

British Outdoor Championship, Norwich

8th Sept

1st

Welsh Open Championship, Pontypool

7th Sept

1st

Welsh National Championship, Pontypool

30th Aug

1st

All England Outdoor Championship, Gloucester

7th July

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #6, Gloucester

-

1st

U14M GBR Outdoor Series

30th June

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #4, Pontypool

22nd June

2nd

Midland Club National, Gloucester

14th June

1st 3rd

CESA Schools Race

9th June

1st

Club National, Ipswich

8th June

3rd

Club National, Norwich

25th May

2nd

Club National, Stoke

24th May

2nd

Club National, Pendle

1th May

1st

Club National, Milton Keynes

17th May

1st

Club National, Welwyn Garden City

12th May

1st

GBR Indoor Series #3, Chill Factore, Manchester

5th May

1st

GBR Outdoor Series #2, Pendle

4th May

6th

GBR Outdoor Series #1, Pendle

28th April

1st

Anglo-Welsh Indoor Championships, Milton Keynes

27th April

1st

GBR Indoor Series #1, Milton Keynes

21st April

1st

Manchester Club National, Chill Factore

20th April

1st

Telford Club National, Chill Factore

2013 - U12

8th Jan

5th

BSA Minis GS Challenge, Les Houches, France

7th Jan

5th

BSA Bairns GS Grand Prix, Les Houches, France

6th Jan

4th

Anglo-Scottish Bairns Combi/GS Race, Les Houches, France

2nd Jan

11th

Nici Cup, Ellmau, Austria

2012 - U12

29th Dec

15th

International Race, Steinach am Brenner, Austria

22nd Dec

4th

International Pillerseetal Kinder Race, Fieberbrunn, Austria

13th Oct

25 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

22nd Sept

1st

All England Championship, Norwich

15th Sept

22 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

9th Sept

2nd

Welsh Open Championship, Pontypool

2nd Sept

1st

British Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

1st Sept

2nd

Anglo-Welsh Indoor Championship, Chill Factore, Manchester

11th Aug

22 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

22nd July

2nd

GBR I6, Glasgow

-

1st

U12M GBR Indoor Series

21st July

1st

GBR I5, Glasgow

15th July

1st

GBR O6, Pontypool

-

1st

U12M GBR Outdoor Series

14th July

1st

GBR O5, Pontyppool

1st& July

2nd

Midland Club National

30th June

2nd

Suffolk Club National

24th June

1st

GBR O4, Gloucester

23rd June

1st

GBR O3, Gloucester

17th June

3rd

Vikings Club National

16th June

2nd

Norfolk Club National

10th June

1st

Gloucester Club National

9th June

2nd

Snowsport Wales Club National

2nd June

1st

Sunderland Club National

28th May

1st

Hemel Club National

27th May

2nd

Welwyn Club National

21st May

2nd

GBR I4, Chill Factore, Manchester

20th May

2nd

GBR I3, Chill Factore, Manchester

13th May

1st

Milton Keynes Club National

12th May

2nd

Bromley Club National

6th May

1st

GBR O2, Norwich

5th May

1st

GBR O1, Norwich

29th April

2nd

Peak Performance Club National

28th April

1st

Pendle Club National

21st April

1st

GBR I1, Manchester

15th April

1st

Chill Factore Club National, Manchester

14th April

1st

Telford Club National, Manchester

6th April

9th

British Championships GS#2, Meribel, France

4th April

5th

British Championships GS#1, Meribel, France

24th Mar

16th

International Race, Zell am Ziller, Austria

18th Mar

 1st 1st

Excel Race, Pontypool

2012 - Mini

8th Jan

1st

Wildschonau Kinder Cup, Niederau, Austria

4th Jan

4th

Anglo-Scottish Cup, Les Houches, France

3rd Jan

4th

Anglo-Scottish Cup, Les Houches, France

2011 - Mini

2nd Dec

1st

MSC Fun Race

11th Nov

1st

MSC Championship

8th Oct

25 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

18th Sept

25 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

11th Sept

1st

Welsh Open Championship, Pontypool

10th Sept

4th

Welsh National Championship, Pontypool

3rd Sept

3rd

All England Championship, Norwich

13th Aug

26 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

24th July

1st

Southampton Club National

23rd July

27 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

16th July

2nd

Hemel Club National

9th July

1st

Ipswich Club National

2nd July

1st

Gloucester Club National

1st July

1st

CESA Schools Race, Telford

25th June

1st

Pontypool Celtic Cup Giant Slalom

25th June

1st

Pontypool Celtic Cup#3

18th June

2nd

Manchester Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

4th June

1st

Sunderland Club National

28th May

2nd

Pendle Club National

15th May

1st

Midland Club National

14th May

1st

Stoke Club National

8th May

1st

Bromley Club National

7th May

1st

Welwyn Club National

30th Apr

1st

Norwich Club National

15th Apr

1st

Telford Club Race

2010 - Mini

14th Nov

1st

Lockwoods Cup

15th Oct

1st

MSC Fun Race

18th Sept

27 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

11th Sept

1st

Welsh Championships, Pontypool

4th Sept

4th

All England Championship, Norwich

7th August

25 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

1st August

1st

Southampton Club National

11th July

1st

Celtic Cup 6, Gloucester

10th July

4th

Celtic Cup Dual Slalom, Gloucester

10th July

2nd

Celtic Cup 5, Gloucester

3rd July

27 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

24th June

1st

WMSA Schools Race, Telford

19th June

6th

Telford Club National, Chill Factore, Manchester

13th June

1st

Celtic Cup 4, Pontypool

12th June

2nd

Celtic Cup Giant Slalom, Pontypool

12th June

6th

Celtic Cup 3, Pontypool

6th June

5th

Suffolk Club National

29th May

3rd

Pendle Club National

23rd May

3rd

Celtic Cup 2, Rossendale

22nd May

2nd

Celtic Cup 1, Rossendale

16th May

4th

Midland Club National, Stoke

15th May

4th

Stoke Club National

2009 - Mini

29th Nov

2nd

MSC Fun Race, Ackers

7th Nov

1st

Lockwoods Cup

13th Sept

1st

Welsh Open Championship, Pontypool

12th Sept

3rd

Welsh National Championships, Pontypool

5th Sept

4th

All England Championship, Sunderland

22nd Aug

23 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

2nd Aug

2nd

Southampton Club National

18th July

14th

Midland Club National, Rossendale

12th July

1st

Celtic Cup 6, Gloucester

11th July

2nd

Celtic Cup Dual Slalom Knockout, Gloucester

11th July

4th

Celtic Cup 5, Gloucester

4th July

1st

Ipswich Club National

28th June

3rd

Gloucester Club National

27th June

6th

Stoke Club National

21st June

1st

West Midlands Schools Race, Telford

20th June

4th

Sunderland Club National

14th June

1st

Celtic Cup 4, Pontypool

13th June

3rd

Celtic Cup Giant Slalom, Pontypool

6th June

21 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

31st May

2nd

SASA Club National, Southampton

24th May

3rd

Celtic Cup 2, Rossendale

23rd May

6th

Celtic Cup 1, Rossendale

16th May

2nd

Norfolk Club National

9th May

1st

Hemel Club National

2nd May

25 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

19th April

3rd

Bromley Club National

2008 - Mini

21st Nov

1st

Lockwoods Cup

11th Oct

26 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

20th Sept

23 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

14th Sept

4th

Welsh Open, Pontypool

13th Sept

5th

Welsh National, Pontypool

6th Sept

11th

All England Championships, Norwich

9th Aug

26 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

27th July

3rd

Southampton Club National

19th July

5th

Welwyn Club National

5th July

1st

Ipswich Club National

29th June

4th

Gloucester Club National

28th June

10th

Stoke Club National

15th June

7th

Celtic Cup 4, Pontypool

14th June

10th

Celtic Cup 3, Pontypool

7th June

23 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

19th May

3rd

Southampton Club National

10th May

23 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

11th May

6th

Bromley Club National

3th May

7th

Norwich Club National

19th Apr

6th

Welwyn Club National

2007

November

6 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

October

1st

Lockwoods Cup

September

14 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

August

20 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

June

5 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

2006

October

2nd

Lockwoods Cup

October

10 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

July

8 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

May

7 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League

2005

October

2nd

Lockwoods Cup

July

7 pts

Gloucester Summer Race League